Elite Group is a distinct leader in armenian real estate market with 15 completed and 1 ongoing projects. Since 2000 the company has developed more than 300,000 sq.m. of sellable area, including 200,000 sq.m. of residential space only.
Elite Group is the only company to have received a certificate of compliance to ISO 9001 in Top Management of Upper Class Apartments Buildings Construction Business, Decorating Supervision and Design, Operation Service Providing and OHSAS 18001 in Armenia.
Additionally, one of the companys major accomplishments is the sound earthquake resistance systems provided in all of the properties developed. The Company has pioneered the installation of seismic insulators in high-rise buildings.
And last but not least, Elite Group is one of the first movers using financially advanced instruments in Armenia. The company had AMD 2bn corporate bond issuance with maturity of 2 years. The company’s C rating granted by the Central Bank insured the complete placement of the bonds. The rating was upgraded from the previous C- in 2012.